Our Staff

Members of staff in the Arts and Creative industries

Filter by Job Title
Sort by

Dr Natalie Garrett Brown

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries
Job title: Dean of the School of Arts and Creative Industries

Dr Jenny Owen

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries
Job title: Associate Dean - Education and Student Experience

Dr Elena Marchevska

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Arts and Performance
Job title: Associate Dean - Research and Enterprise

Mr Justin Randell

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Director of Elephant Studios & Senior Lecturer

Professor Lucy Brown

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Film and Media
Job title: Head of Film

Professor Gill Foster

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Arts and Performance
Job title: Professor A

Professor Andrew Dewdney

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Professor of Educational Development

Professor Hillegonda Rietveld

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Professor

Professor Lizzie Jackson

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Professor

Dr Geoff Cox

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Professor

Mr Chris Elliott

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Film and Media
Job title: Associate Professor

Mr Benjamin Mallaby

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Film and Media
Job title: Associate Professor

Dr Patrick Tarrant

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Film and Media
Job title: Associate Professor

Dr Helen Powell

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Arts and Performance
Job title: Associate Professor

Ms Terri Daniels

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Senior Lecturer

Mr Alex Mcsweeney

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Arts and Performance
Job title: Senior Lecturer in Drama and Performance

Mr Ricardo Domizio

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Film and Media
Job title: Senior Lecturer

Miss Ronke Fashola

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Senior Lecturer

Dr Iris Luppa

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Film and Media
Job title: Senior Lecturer

Ms Dawn Ingleson

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Arts and Performance
Job title: Senior Lecturer

Mr Jon Lee

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Arts and Performance
Job title: Senior Lecturer

Mr Yu-Lun Sung

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Film and Media
Job title: Senior Lecturer

Ms Christiane Hitzemann

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Film and Media
Job title: Senior Lecturer

Dr Paula Roush

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Senior Lecturer

Mr Tony Charalambous

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Senior Lecturer

Dr Matthew Hawkins

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Film and Media
Job title: Senior Lecturer

Dr Mirsini Trigoni

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Senior Lecturer in Fashion

Dr Rory Summerley

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Senior Lecturer / Course Director Game Design & Development

Mr Simon Terrill

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Senior Lecturer

Dr Adam Parkinson

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Senior Lecturer

Mr Dan Barnard

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Arts and Performance
Job title: Senior Lecturer

Mr Adam Brown

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Senior Lecturer

Ms Stefania Marangoni

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Film and Media
Job title: Senior Lecturer

Mr David Wright

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Lecturer

Mr Thomas Davis

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Arts and Performance
Job title: Lecturer in Acting & Performance

Miss Rime Mahdi

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Lecturer in Cross Platform Media Production

Mr Franklyn Rodgers

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Lecturer in Photography

Mr Joshua Magor

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Film and Media
Job title: Lecturer in Film and Televison

Ms Meloni Poole

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Film and Media
Job title: Lecturer

Mr Aiden Condron

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Arts and Performance
Job title: Lecturer In Acting & Performance

Mr Dave Lewis

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Film and Media
Job title: Sessional Lecturer

Mr Juan Solari

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Course Director for Journalism