Our Staff

Members of staff in the Arts and Creative industries

Dr Geoff Cox

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Professor

Professor Andrew Dewdney

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Professor of Educational Development

Professor Gill Foster

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Arts and Performance
Job title: Professor A

Professor Hillegonda Rietveld

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Professor

Mr Chris Elliott

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Film and Media
Job title: Associate Professor

Mr Alan Lewis

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Associate Professor

Mr Benjamin Mallaby

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Film and Media
Job title: Associate Professor

Dr Patrick Tarrant

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Film and Media
Job title: Associate Professor

Mr Dan Barnard

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Arts and Performance
Job title: Senior Lecturer

Dr Matthew Hawkins

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Film and Media
Job title: Senior Lecturer

Ms Dawn Ingleson

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Arts and Performance
Job title: Senior Lecturer

Mr Jon Lee

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Arts and Performance
Job title: Senior Lecturer

Ms Stefania Marangoni

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Film and Media
Job title: Senior Lecturer

Mr Alex Mcsweeney

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Arts and Performance
Job title: Senior Lecturer in Drama and Performance

Dr Adam Parkinson

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Senior Lecturer

Dr Eugenie Pastor

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Arts and Performance
Job title: Senior Lecturer

Mr Thomas Davis

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Arts and Performance
Job title: Lecturer in Acting & Performance

Mr Dave Lewis

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Lecturer in Photography

Ms Meloni Poole

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Film and Media
Job title: Lecturer

Mr Yu-Lun Sung

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Film and Media
Job title: Lecturer

Mr Simon Terrill

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Lecturer

Ms Lucy Brown

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Film and Media
Job title: Head of Film

Professor Philip Hammond

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Visiting Professor

Dr Elena Marchevska

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Arts and Performance
Job title: Associate Dean – Research and Enterprise

Dr Jenny Owen

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries
Job title: Interim Dean of ACI

Mr Justin Randell

School/Division: Arts and Creative Industries / Creative Technologies
Job title: Director of Elephant Studios & Senior Lecturer